Website Statistics

Printer-friendly page

We monitor and publish the amount of traffic that comes to our stalbans.gov.uk and enjoystalbans.com website . Presented below are the monthly statistics.

websessions_201615

Website statistics 2016

Month 2016gov.uk sessionsEnjoy sessionsTotal sessionsgov.uk page viewsEnjoy page viewsTotal page views
January 104,35925,449129,808269,359160,802430,161
February 97,10123080120,181259,448133,834393,282
March 93,22425,649336,270243,046144,184387,230
April94,04726,230120,277240,233146,429386,662
May118,40930,529148,938312,742164,218476,960
June97,87832,084129,962244,657159,718404,375
July108,74335,599144,342265,928183,618449,546
August109,65036,724146,374273,179199,701472,880
September99,98928,169128,158249,922157,890407,812
October84,16531,324115,489216,074165,353381,427
November83,12861,677144,805219,050278,335497,385
December81,21353,589134,802200,680252,489453,169
Total1,171,906410,1031,582,0092,994,3182,146,5665,140,884

Previous years statistics

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2008/09

Date of last review: 03 January 2017